English (Air Transport; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
search antenna [correct]
DEF: A radar antenna or antenna system designed for search.
French (Transport aérien; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne de détection [feminine noun]