English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
active search tactic [correct]; active tactic [correct]
CONT: Active tactics include all methods used inside the search area to locate the search subject or object.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
tactique de recherche active [correct, feminine noun]