English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
geographic navigation [correct]
CONT: Geographic navigation is the normal mode of navigation during the transit phase of flight to and from the search area and in the search area.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
navigation géographique [feminine noun]