English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
geographical coordinate method [correct]
DEF: A search method in which the corners of the area being searched are defined by geographical coordinates of latitude and longitude.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
méthode des coordonnées géographiques [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de recherche dans laquelle les points d'angle d'une zone recherchée sont définis par leur latitude et leur longitude.