English (Internet and Telematics)
header [correct]
DEF: The area at the top of a Web page that contains information that is persistent across a website, such as the site title, visual identifiers, search, navigation bars and breadcrumbs.
French (Internet et télématique)
en-tête [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Endroit qui, dans la partie supérieure d'une page Web, contient l'information reprise partout dans un site Web, comme le titre du site, les identificateurs visuels, les barres de recherche, de navigation et le fil d'Ariane.