English (Target Acquisition)
multiple target acquisition [correct]
CONT: The critical capabilities [of aided target recognition] are wide area search, multiple target acquisition, real-time location updates and laser target designation.
French (Acquisition d'objectif)
acquisition d'objectifs multiples [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: acquisition d'objectifs multiples : reproduit du lexique «Disarmament and Peace Keeping/Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.