English (Operations (Air Forces); Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
MAJAID FMC airborne support group [correct]
DEF: A group of 12 first-aid qualified paratroopers who will be air dropped with the MAJAID kits. They will assist the Search and Rescue(SAR) Technicians at the Crash Site Medical Area with first aid and housekeeping duties.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
Groupe d'intervention parachutiste de la CFM - CATAIR [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un groupe de 12 parachutistes infirmiers sera parachuté, avec leur matériel de premiers soins, sur les lieux d'un CATAIR. Ils participeront avec les spécialiste SAR au bon fonctionnement du poste de secours du lieu de l'écrasement.