English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
documentary search [correct]; documentation search [correct]; literature search [correct]
DEF: A systematic and thorough search for written material on a specific subject area.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
recherche documentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité consistant à dresser un inventaire de la documentation écrite disponible dans un certain domaine.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
investigación documental [correct, feminine noun]; investigación bibliográfica [correct, feminine noun]; búsqueda bibliográfica [correct, feminine noun]; búsqueda documental [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de operaciones, métodos y procedimientos que permiten obtener información o material escrito en un área temática dada.