English (Marketing)
routine response behavior
CONT: When purchasing any product, a consumer goes through a decision process. This process consists of up to five stages; problem recognition, information search, evaluation of alternatives, purchase decision and post purchase behaviour. The length of this decision process will vary, ranging from a shorter routine response behaviour, to limited problem solving and a more comprehensive extensive problem solving.
French (Commercialisation)
comportement induit routinier [masculine noun]