English (Artificial Intelligence)
data-driven search [correct]; data-directed search [correct]
CONT: ... depending on the modeling language available, the search for a student model can be model-driven-that is, a model is perturbed to account for the data-or data-driven if a model is constructed from primitive building blocks.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
recherche guidée par les données [correct, feminine noun]