English (Marine and River Navigation Aids)
maritime frequency [correct]
OBS: The LF/ADF system provides reception of modulated and unmodulated signals over the frequency range of 100 to 300 kHz, with search and rescue capability at the Maritime Frequency of 2182 kHz.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
fréquence maritime