English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
search measure [correct, standardized]
OBS: In search and rescue operations, search measures include active search measures andpassive search measures.
OBS: search measure : term standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
mesure de recherche [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Dans le cadre d'opérations de recherche et sauvetage, les mesures de recherche comprennent les mesures de recherche active et les mesures de recherche passive.
OBS: mesure de recherche : terme normalisé par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.