English (Diplomacy; Peace-Keeping Operations)
second track diplomacy [correct]
CONT: Exploring innovative problem-solving methodologies, the book provides a detailed program for guiding "Partners in Conflict" in the search for common ground and analyzes core issues that arise in the practice and evaluation of second track diplomacy.
French (Diplomatie; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
diplomatie de la deuxième voie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’Institut encourage la coopération régionale entre les parties prenantes et s’engage dans des efforts de diplomatie de la deuxième voie pour s’attaquer aux problèmes ethniques, de développement et d’environnement.