English (Telecommunications; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary); Safety (Water Transport))
SAR coordinating communications [correct, plural]
DEF: The SAR [search and rescue services] communications other than one-scene communications necessary for the coordination and control of units participating in a distress incident, including control communications between the SAR shore authority and the on-scene commander or coordinator of the surface search.
French (Télécommunications; Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire); Sécurité (Transport par eau))
communications de coordination SAR [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Búsqueda y salvamento (paramilitar); Seguridad (Transporte por agua))
comunicaciones de coordinación SAR [correct, feminine noun, plural]