English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
terminal threat radar
DEF: A system composed of acquisition search type radars and fire control radars, designed primarily for detection of weapons carriers posing an immediate danger.
OBS: Information: DEW, NDHQ.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar de veille et désignation de l'objectif [correct]
CONT: [Le radar de veille et désignation de l'objectif] effectue la veille combinée air et surface et la désignation d'objectif.