English (Corporate Security; Offences and crimes; Security Devices)
contraband detector [correct]
CONT: Contraband detectors. The following paragraphs discuss the most popular types of equipment used to support contraband control. This equipment includes metal detectors, explosives detectors, package search systems, and SNM monitors.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Infractions et crimes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
détecteur de contrebande [correct, masculine noun]