English (Artificial Intelligence)
abstraction planning [correct]
DEF: Planning that occurs by solving an abstract problem in a problem space with abstract operators, and then using the solution path to the abstract problem as search control within the original problem space.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
planification d'abstraction [correct, feminine noun]