English (Wastewater Treatment)
conventional treatment system
CONT: The high cost of conventional treatment system for small communities lead engineers to search for a creative, cost effective and environmentally sound way to control water pollution.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
système de traitement conventionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le coût élevé des systèmes de traitement conventionnels lorsqu'appliqués aux petites municipalités a encouragé le développement de systèmes plus économiques.