English (Artificial Intelligence)
problem-space architecture [correct]
DEF: It consists of a processing structure where the functions of search control are decomposed into a discrete set of actions on a memory structure.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
architecture de l'espace de problèmes [correct, masculine noun]