English (Patents (Law))
record copy
DEF: The copy which is included in the files of the International Bureau of the World Intellectual Property Organization and on the basis of which the International Bureau prepares the international publication of the application and the copies to be communicated to the designated Offices together with the international search report.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
exemplaire original [masculine noun]
Spanish (Patentes de invención (Derecho))
ejemplar original [correct, masculine noun]