English (Labour and Employment)
jobless population in search of employment
OBS: jobless population in search of employment : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Travail et emploi)
population sans emploi à la recherche d'un emploi [feminine noun]; PSERE [feminine noun]
OBS: population sans emploi à la recherche d'un emploi; PSERE : terme et abréviation extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.