English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
word adjacency [correct]
DEF: A property of the relationship between words in a search engine(or directory) query. Search engines often allow users to specify that words should be next to one another or somewhere near one another in the web pages searched.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
contiguïté des mots [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La terminologie de cette fiche relève des moteurs de recherche Internet.