English (Information Processing (Informatics); Software)
associative search [correct]; associative searching
CONT: The search in the cache for the next word is made using an associative search in the address tag directory.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Logiciels)
recherche par le contenu [correct, feminine noun]; recherche associative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Recherche d'objet faite à partir du contenu de celui-ci.