English (Office Automation; Computer Programs and Programming)
context-driven line editor [correct]
DEF: A line editor in which the user need not know or keep track of line numbers but can call up text by line content; the computer will then search for the indicated pattern.
French (Bureautique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
éditeur contextuel [proposal, masculine noun]