English (Business and Administrative Documents; Rights and Freedoms)
privacy policy [correct]
CONT: RDF [Resource Description Framework] can be used in a variety of application areas, for example : in resource discovery to provide better search engine capabilities, in cataloging for describing the content and content relationships available at a particular Web site, page, or digital library, by intelligent software agents to facilitate knowledge sharing and exchange, in content rating, in describing collections of pages that represent a single logical document, for describing intellectual property rights of Web pages, and for expressing the privacy preferences of a user as well as the privacy policies of a Web site.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Droits et libertés)
politique de confidentialité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le Commissariat à la protection de la vie privée du Canada encourage] par ailleurs les utilisateurs à lire les conditions d'utilisation et la politique de confidentalité de tous les services de réseautage social qu'ils utilisent.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Derechos y Libertades)
política de privacidad [correct, feminine noun]; política de confidencialidad [correct, feminine noun]