English (Merchandising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
marketing blog [correct]
CONT: A major contributor to SEO [search engine optimization] juice is a marketing blog, where content is added frequently and regularly.
French (Techniques marchandes; Internet et télématique)
blogue de marketing [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si je vous parle ici sur ce blogue de marketing, c’est aussi parce que cette campagne utilise des moyens modernes et originaux pour en accroitre sa diffusion.