English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
query-by-example [correct]; find similar [correct]
DEF: A search where a user instructs an engine to find more documents that are similar to a particular document. Also called "find similar. "
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
requête sur documents similaires [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La terminologie de cette fiche relève des moteurs de recherche Internet.