English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
answer engine optimization [correct]; AEO [correct]
CONT: AEO [answer engine optimization] is a form of content optimization that takes a more interactive approach than traditional SEO [search engine optimization]. Rather than optimizing just for keywords and perceived search intent, AEO focuses on optimizing content to answer better questions posed by search engine users.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
optimisation pour les moteurs de réponse [correct, feminine noun]; OMR [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'OMR [optimisation pour les moteurs de recherche] cherche à optimiser votre présence dans les moteurs de réponses afin que votre entreprise puisse être présentée comme la meilleure réponse à une question spécifique.