English (Internet and Telematics)
doorway domain [correct]; gateway domain [correct]
DEF: A domain that has been specifically created to be highly ranked for particular keywords in search engine results pages, but that directs visitors toward the actual domain of a web site.
French (Internet et télématique)
domaine passerelle [correct, masculine noun]; domaine leurre [masculine noun]
CONT: Il s'agit d'un nom de domaine que l'on dépose car il contient un mot clé sur lequel on veut obtenir du trafic.