English (Artificial Intelligence)
heuristic search technique [correct]
DEF: Graph searching method that uses heuristic knowledge about the domain to help focus the search. It operates by generating and testing intermediate states along potential solution paths.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
technique de recherche heuristique [correct, feminine noun]