English (Video Technology)
dual speed [correct]
CONT: This designation merely means you own a 4 head VCR. There are other standard features, Child Lock, Index Search, Dual Speed, Auto Speed select, and others.
French (Vidéotechnique)
bivitesse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un magnétoscope 8 mm et aussi VHS. [...] Le RDD-15 est par ailleurs un magnétoscope de montage très complet : PAL/SECAM, bivitesse, quatre têtes vidéo, titrage, télécommande intégrant le Show View [...]