English (Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence)
advanced search [correct]
DEF: A more precise way of using search engines on the Internet.
PHR: Advanced search interface.
French (Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle)
recherche avancée [correct, feminine noun]; recherche évoluée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Façon plus précise d'utiliser un moteur de recherche sur Internet.
PHR: Interface de recherche avancée.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Inteligencia artificial)
búsqueda avanzada [correct, feminine noun]