English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
search key [correct, standardized]
DEF: A key used for data retrieval.
OBS: search key : term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
clé de recherche [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; critère de recherche [masculine noun]; indicatif de recherche [masculine noun]
DEF: Clé permettant de retrouver des données.
OBS: clé de recherche : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
clave de búsqueda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clave identificadora por la que se conoce el elemento de información que se busca, dentro de un grupo, y de la cual se obtendrá la primera dirección.