English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
search and rescue operation [correct, NATO, standardized]; SAROP [correct, NATO, standardized]; SAR OP [correct, NATO, standardized]; SAR Op [correct]
OBS: search and rescue operation; SAROP; SAR OP : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
opération de recherche et sauvetage [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; SAROP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; SAR OP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; opération de recherche et de sauvetage [correct, feminine noun]; Op SAR [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: opération de recherche et sauvetage; SAROP; SAR OP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.