English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
attentive hands-on [correct]
CONT: The four states of attentiveness refer to phases of a rescue flight as follows : Attentive hands-on assumes a search and rescue recovery operation, such as transition down, hovering and hovering manoeuvres, with duplex automatic stabilisation plus coupled SAR mode.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
mains sur commandes, manière attentive [feminine noun, plural]