English (Military Administration)
unsuitable
CONT: The decision, rendered in May 1999, was to direct that the grievor be released from the CF [Canadian Forces] under item 5f to the table to QR&O [The Queen's Regulations and Orders for the Canadian Forces] 15. 01, "Unsuitable for Further Service".
French (Administration militaire)
inapte
CONT: Datée de mai 1999, la décision approuvait la libération de la plaignante pour le motif 5f) du tableau ajouté à l'article 15.01 des ORFC [Ordonnances et règlements royaux applicables aux Forces canadiennes], «Inapte à continuer son service militaire».