English (Merchandising Techniques)
reception of calls [correct]
CONT: Append's telemarketing services are : Reception of calls : reception and organization of registrations for trade fairs and conventions; customer service centers; collection of orders or adherence to promotional initiatives; arranging customer appointments with departments; order reception; overflow and contingency center. Placement of calls... and telesales.
French (Techniques marchandes)
réception d'appels [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phase de l'activité du marketing direct qui intervient lorsque le client prospectif prend contact téléphoniquement avec l'annonceur.