English (Rules of Court)
liable for payment of attendance money [correct]
CONT: Liability for attendance money... Unless the board otherwise orders, the party responsible for service of a subpoena, summons or order subsection 47(4) is liable for payment of attendance money under subsection(1)
French (Règles de procédure)
redevable de l'indemnité de présence [correct]
CONT: Responsabilité relative à l'indemnité [...] Sauf ordonnance contraire du comité, la partie responsable de la signification de l'assignation ou de l'ordonnance visée au paragraphe 47(4) est redevable de l'indemnité de présence