English (Rail Transport Operations; Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
car service directives [correct, officially approved]; CSD [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Orders issued by the A. A. R. Car Service Division which supersede regular Car Service Rules.
OBS: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
consignes pour le service des wagons [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Instructions données par la Division du service des wagons de l'A.A.R. en remplacement de règles courantes du Règlement du service des wagons.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.