English (Telecommunications Switching; Telephone Switching; Emergency Management)
zero-dialed emergency call routing service [correct]; 0-ECRS [correct]
CONT: 0-ECRS enables [local exchange carriers] to route zero-dialed emergency calls from their end-customers, and [voice over Internet Protocol(VoIP) service providers] to route 911 dialed calls from their end-customers, to the correct public safety answering [point](PSAP) or other emergency response agencies...
French (Commutation (Télécommunications); Commutation téléphonique; Gestion des urgences)
service d'acheminement des appels d'urgence par composition du zéro [correct, masculine noun]; SAAU-0 [correct, masculine noun]; service d'acheminement des appels d'urgence "0" [correct, masculine noun]