English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
mobile voice service [correct]; mobile wireless voice service [correct]; wireless voice service [correct]
DEF: A wireless communications service providing access to the PSTN [public switched telephone network] over radio frequencies which allow direct-dial communications to be established.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
service vocal mobile [correct, masculine noun]; service vocal sans fil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service de communication sans fil donnant accès au RTPC [réseau téléphonique public commuté] sur des radiofréquences qui permettent d'établir des communications à composition directe.