English (Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
third party Internet access [correct]; TPIA [correct]
DEF: Service provided to Internet access providers for the purpose of providing Internet access over cable data networks.
French (Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
accès Internet de tiers [correct, masculine noun]; AIT [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service qui permet aux fournisseurs d'accès Internet d'offrir un accès sur les réseaux de [données par câblodistribution].