English (Pensions and Annuities; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
monthly pension [correct]
CONT: The formula for calculating a monthly pension is two percent for each year of pensionable service credit(maximum 35 years) multiplied by your average annual salary over the best five consecutive years, divided by 12.
French (Pensions et rentes; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
pension mensuelle [correct, feminine noun]; rente mensuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La formule utilisée pour calculer une pension mensuelle est la suivante : deux pour cent pour chaque année de service ouvrant droit à pension (maximum de 35 ans), multiplié par [le] traitement annuel moyen des cinq meilleures années consécutives, divisé par 12.