English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits; Labour and Employment)
retirement [correct]
DEF: Voluntary or compulsory separation from employment with entitlement to an immediate annuity, i. e. : a) at age 60 or over with 5 or more years of contributory service; b) at age 55 with 30 or more years of contributory service; c) on health grounds with 5 or more years of contributory service.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux; Travail et emploi)
retraite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cessation d'emploi, volontaire ou obligatoire, donnant droit à une pension de retraite à jouissance immédiate, soit: a) lorsqu'il est âgé de 60 ans ou plus et compte 5 années ou plus de service cotisable; b) lorsqu'il est âgé de 55 ans et compte 30 années ou plus de service cotisable; c) lorsque la retraite est prise pour raison de santé avec 5 années ou plus de service cotisable.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Beneficios sociales; Trabajo y empleo)
jubilación [correct, feminine noun]; retiro [correct, masculine noun]