English (Telephony and Microwave Technology; Internet and Telematics)
digital subscriber line [correct]; DSL [correct]
DEF: A high-bandwidth Internet access service that works over existing phone lines and increases their capacity.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Internet et télématique)
ligne d'abonné numérique [correct, feminine noun]; DSL [correct, feminine noun]; ligne d'accès numérique [correct, feminine noun]; ligne numérique d'abonné [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Ligne d'abonné] de réseau public offrant une bande passante élevée sur des distances limitées, via un câble conventionnel en cuivre.
Spanish (Telefonía y tecnología de microondas; Internet y telemática)
línea digital de abonado [correct, feminine noun]; DSL [correct, feminine noun]