English (Transport of Goods; Postal Transport; Shipping and Delivery)
interliner [correct]
DEF: A [company] whose primary business is to operate a transportation, courier or package distribution service in Canada, and who presents packages to Canada Post on behalf of other customers.
OBS: interliner: term used at Canada Post.
French (Transport de marchandises; Transports postaux; Expédition et livraison)
intertransporteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Entreprise] dont le commerce principal consiste à exploiter un service de transport, de messagerie ou de distribution de colis au Canada, et qui présente les articles à Postes Canada au nom [d'autres clients].
OBS: intertransporteur : terme en usage à Postes Canada.