English (Telecommunications)
lifeline service [correct]
DEF: Refers to the concept of a minimal package of basic service at a low cost.
French (Télécommunications)
service minimal [masculine noun]
DEF: Se réfère au concept d'un bloc minimal de services de base à un prix modique.