English (Quality Control (Management))
internal maintenance audit
CONT: These inspections may also facilitate internal maintenance audits which can determine if requirements of the maintenance service package are being fulfilled.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
vérification de l'entretien interne [correct, feminine noun]