English (Trade Names; Postal Correspondence; Shipping and Delivery)
Library Materials [correct, Canada]
DEF: A parcel shipping and delivery service offered by Canada Post that is used for items such as books, magazines, records, CDs, CD-ROMs, audiocassettes, videocassettes, DVDs and other audiovisual materials and other similar library materials.
French (Appellations commerciales; Objets de correspondance (Postes); Expédition et livraison)
Documents de bibliothèque [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Service d'expédition et de livraison de colis offert par Postes Canada et utilisé pour des articles tels que des livres, des magazines, des disques, des CD, des CD-ROM, des audiocassettes, des vidéocassettes, des DVD et d'autre documentation audiovisuelle ou des documents semblables d'une bibliothèque.