English (Family Law (common law); Rules of Court)
service of a petition [correct]
CONT: Any other party to the proceeding may, within ten(10) days after service of a petition for review, file an answer supporting or opposing Commission review.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Règles de procédure)
signification d'une requête [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le délai minimum de signification d'une requête pour mesures provisoires [...] passe de cinq à dix jours précédant la date de sa présentation.