English (Internet and Telematics; Data Transmission)
videotex information provider [correct, see observation]
DEF: A party responsible by agreement with a videotex service provider for providing information or transaction facilities to videotex service users. The information provider may or may not operate the host computer on which the data base is stored.
OBS: videotex information provider: The term "videotex" is also spelled "Videotex".
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission de données)
fournisseur d'information vidéotex [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Transmisión de datos)
proveedor de informacion videotex [correct, masculine noun]