English (Labour Relations; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
establishment of an arbitration board [correct]
CONT: Arbitration boards, where that is the selected method of dispute resolution, are established in the same manner as PICs [public interest commission], except that they are established by the Chairperson of the PSLRB [Public Service Labour Relations Board]. Either party may request the establishment of an arbitration board.
French (Relations du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations)
établissement d'un conseil d'arbitrage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque l'arbitrage est le mode de règlement des différends qui a été choisi, les conseils d'arbitrage sont établis de la même manière que les commissions de l'intérêt public, sauf qu'ils sont créés par le président de la CRTFP [Commission des relations de travail dans la fonction publique]. L'une ou l'autre des parties peut demander l'établissement d'un conseil d'arbitrage.