English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
sender identifier code [correct, standardized]
DEF: A code that unambiguously identifies the party that inputs a message to a service.
OBS: sender identifier code: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
code identificateur de l'expéditeur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code qui identifie sans ambiguïté l'intéressé introduisant un message dans un service.
OBS: code identificateur de l'expéditeur : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.