English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
regulate pay [correct]
CONT: [The Treasury Board may] determine and regulate the pay to which persons employed in the public service are entitled for services rendered, the hours of work and leave of those persons and any related matters... [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
réglementer les traitements [correct]
CONT: [Le Conseil du trésor peut] déterminer et réglementer les traitements auxquels ont droit les personnes employées dans la fonction publique, leurs horaires et leurs congés, ainsi que les questions connexes [...] [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]