English (Deep Foundations)
forming tube [correct]
CONT: Where piles are of unencased cast-in-place concrete and are placed using a driven forming tube, the distance centre-to-centre of two piles shall be not less than 2 1/2 times the average shaft diameters....
French (Fondations profondes)
tube de façonnage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans un pieu à tube perdu, le tube de façonnage est laissé dans le sol après avoir été bétonné intérieurement.