English (Nuclear Waste Materials)
prepackaged waste [correct]
CONT: For both caverns and tunnels, excavation is from the central tunnel ways using conventional mining techniques. In the tunnel concept..., the prepackaged wastes are lowered down the shaft and brought to the emplacement vaults by rail. The packages are then unloaded by forklifts or other conventional container handling equipment and emplaced for permanent disposal.
French (Déchets nucléaires)
déchet préemballé [masculine noun]
OBS: préemballé : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Desechos nucleares)
desecho preempacado [correct, masculine noun]; desecho preembalado [masculine noun]; residuo preembalado [masculine noun]