English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
bearing bore [correct, standardized]
DEF: The inside surface of an inner ring or shaft washer of a spherical plain bearing.
OBS: bearing bore: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
alésage de la rotule [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Surface intérieure de la bague intérieure ou de la rondelle arbre d'une rotule lisse.
OBS: alésage de la rotule : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.