English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
shaft washer [correct, standardized]
DEF: That part of a thrust spherical plain bearing which has a sphered outer surface.
OBS: shaft washer : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
rondelle arbre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie d'une rotule lisse axiale présentant une surface extérieure sphérique.
OBS: rondelle arbre : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.