English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
rigid bearing
OBS: [The spherical roller thrust bearing] can withstand misalignments of up to [second] for shaft washer rotation and, in contrast to rigid bearings, does not suffer a shortening of life.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
butée rigide
OBS: Le déversement maximal admissible est le [deuxième] lorsque c'est la rondelle arbre qui tourne, et contrairement aux butées rigides, la durée ne s'en trouve pas réduite.