English (Photography)
T-Grain technology™ [correct, see observation]
OBS: T-grain™ : Trademark for patented Kodak film emulsion technology used in all Kodak Advanced Photo System films; uniquely shaped grains that align better than conventional silver crystals, absorbing and transmitting light more effectively to produce sharper images. Kodak Advantix 400 film is the company's first 400-speed film using all T-Grain emulsions.
French (Photographie)
technologie T-Grain [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: T-GrainMC : Marque de commerce de la technologie d'émulsions brevetée de Kodak utilisée dans tous les films Advanced Photo System de Kodak; grâce à leur forme unique, ces grains s'alignent mieux que les cristaux d'argent traditionnels, absorbant et transmettant la lumière plus efficacement afin de produire des photos plus nettes. Le film Kodak Advantix 400 est le premier film Kodak de sensibilité 400 à n'utiliser que des émulsions T-Grain.