English (Land Mines)
self-forging fragmentation mine [correct]
CONT: A self-forging fragmentation mine is a shaped-charge or explosively formed penetrator that concentrates on an explosive jet in a desired direction; explosively formed penetrator mines turn the solid metal end plate of the mine into a projectile.
French (Mines terrestres)
mine à fragmentation autoformante [correct, feminine noun]