English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
hot extrusion
OBS: The process of shaping metal into a chosen continuous form by forcing it from a closed container through a die of appropriate shape.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
filage à chaud
OBS: Procédé de formage d'un métal en forme continue déterminée, en le forçant à passer d'un réservoir adjacent à travers une matrice de forme appropriée.