English (Metal Rolling)
pack rolling [correct]
OBS: pack: A group or pile of related objects as a bundle of sheet-metal plates for rolling simultaneously.
OBS: rolling mill : A machine for shaping material(as heated metal or leather) by passing and repassing it between rolls.
French (Laminage (Métallurgie))
laminage en paquet [masculine noun]; lamination en paquet [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: On lamine aujourd'hui de moins en moins le métal sous forme de tôle [...] Les recuits de ce fait ne se font plus en paquet de tôles, mais en rouleaux de bandes [...]