English (Papermaking Machines)
flute former [correct]
DEF: A type of machine used for shaping flutes in the making of corrugated board.
French (Machines à papier)
forme à canneler [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans la production du carton ondulé, machine utilisée pour former des cannelures.