English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
swaging machine
CONT: Select billets from a pallet, insert them into a furnace for heating, and then place them into a swaging machine for shaping into turbine blades.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
machine à rétreindre [feminine noun]
OBS: machine à rétreindre : Extrait de la norme NF-E60-000 reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.