English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy); Industrial Tools and Equipment)
broaching machine [correct]
DEF: A machine that performs operations similar to shaping but more economically.
OBS: broaching: A machining process whereby one or more cutters with a series of teeth are pushed or drawn entirely across a surface consisting of straight-line elements ...
French (Usinage (Métallurgie); Outillage industriel)
machine à brocher [correct, feminine noun]; brocheuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine-outil à mouvement rectiligne qui effectue les opérations de brochage dans lesquelles la pièce à usiner est fixe et l'outil appelé broche est mobile.