English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
shaping [correct]
OBS: Shaping : The cutting tool on a shaper reciprocates back and forth along the work while the work automatically feeds toward the tool a small amount for each new stroke.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
limage [correct]
OBS: Opération consistant à enlever des copeaux suivant une trajectoire tangente à la surface afin d'obtenir une surface plane ou profilée sur une pièce.