English (Taxation; Stock Exchange)
common share with full voting rights
DEF: a common share carrying a number of voting rights in the issuing corporation, in all circumstances and regardless of the number of share held, that is not lower than the number attached to any other share of the capital stock of the issuing corporation.
OBS: Source: QSSP: A Way to Reduce Your Quebec Taxes: Sept. 84 pamphlet.
French (Fiscalité; Bourse)
action ordinaire à plein droit de vote [feminine noun]