English (Translation (General))
dividend on share capital [correct]
CONT: Interest or dividends on share or loan capital.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
dividende portant sur le capital social [feminine noun]
CONT: Intérêt ou dividendes portant sur le capital social ou sur le capital d'emprunt.