English (Government Accounting)
joint and mixed enterprises [correct]
DEF: Entities with share capital owned jointly by the Government and other governments or organizations to further common objectives.
French (Comptabilité publique)
entreprises mixtes et en coparticipation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entités dont le capital-actions appartient conjointement au gouvernement et à d'autres gouvernements ou organismes, afin d'encourager la réalisation d'objectifs communs.