English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
multiple voting share [correct]; multiple vote share [correct]
DEF: A share of multiple voting stock.
OBS: Multiple voting stock. A class of capital stock entitling the holder of a share to a number of votes that is a multiple of the number of votes attached to a share of another class generally designated as subordinate voting stock. The multiple voting rights may be restricted in certain circumstances.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
action à vote multiple [correct, feminine noun]; action à droit de vote multiple [correct, feminine noun]; action à droit de vote plural [correct, feminine noun]; action à vote plural [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action qui confère à son porteur un nombre de voix qui est un multiple, par exemple le double (action à vote double ou action à droit de vote double), du nombre de voix que confère une action d'une autre catégorie généralement appelée action à droit de vote subalterne.
OBS: Le droit de vote multiple ou droit de vote plural (multiple voting right) peut parfois faire l'objet de restrictions. Il est interdit par la loi belge.