English (Real Estate; Taxation)
non-qualifying real property [correct]
CONT: Generally, non-qualifying real property is real property that you or your partnership disposed of after February 1992 and before 1996. It also generally includes the following property you or your partnership disposed of after February 1992 and before 1996, if its fair market value is derived principally(more than 50%) from real property : a share of a capital stock of a corporation; an interest in a partnership; an interest in a trust; or an interest or an option in any property described above.
OBS: Income Tax Act, 8 sections 108(1)f.1 and 110.6(21).
French (Immobilier; Fiscalité)
immeuble non admissible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un immeuble non admissible est généralement un bien immeuble que votre société de personnes ou vous-même avez cédé après février 1992 et avant 1996. De plus, nous considérons les biens immeubles non admissibles s'ils ont été ainsi cédés et si plus de 50 % de leur juste valeur marchande provient d'un bien immeuble : une action du capital-actions d'une société; une participation dans une société de personnes; une participation dans une fiducie; une participation ou une option à l'égard d'un bien décrit ci-dessus.
OBS: Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, articles 108(1)f.1 et 110.6(21).