English (Translation (General))
interest on share capital [correct]
CONT: Interest or dividends on share or loan capital.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
intérêt portant sur le capital social [masculine noun]
CONT: Intérêt ou dividendes portant sur le capital social ou sur le capital d'emprunt.