English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
debenture carrying warrant [correct]
CONT: Convertible debentures or debentures carrying warrants to raise potential share capital especially when the issuer has growth prospects.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
débenture avec bon de souscription [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Débentures convertibles ou débentures avec bons de souscription - afin de réunir du capital-actions éventuel, particulièrement lorsque l'émetteur a des possibilités de croissance.