English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
company limited by guarantee [correct]; guarantee company [correct]
DEF: ... usually a company which has been formed for charitable or educational purposes. It has no share capital and in the event of being wound up the members are liable to the extent of the guarantee given. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
compagnie à responsabilité limitée par garanties [correct, feminine noun]