English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Finance; Stock Exchange)
unlimited dividend right [correct]
CONT: ... "unlimited dividend right" means the right without limitation as to the amount either to all or to a share of the balance of any dividends after the payment of dividends on any shares entitled to a preference, and includes the right to all or to a share of the balance of any surplus upon winding up after the repayment of capital...
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Finances; Bourse)
droit illimité aux dividendes [correct, masculine noun]