English (Stock Exchange)
jouissance share; dividend share
DEF: In France, [a share] in respect of which the capital has been repaid pursuant to drawings by lot, but which still [participates] in profits, and in case of liquidation, in a distribution of reserve assets. Such shares do not exist in England.
French (Bourse)
action de jouissance [correct, feminine noun]; action bénéficiaire [feminine noun]; action de bénéficiaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Titre remis en remplacement d'une action amortie. [...] Il est d'usage dans les Sociétés concessionnaires de prévoir statutairement l'amortissement du capital par tirages au sort annuels conformément à un tableau d'amortissement préétabli. L'action de jouissance est le titre que la Société délivre au porteur d'une action de capital amortie, en représentation de son droit au superdividende éventuel et à sa quote-part dans le patrimoine de l'entreprise lors de la liquidation de la Société.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
acción beneficiaria [feminine noun]