English (Translation (General))
guarantee company without a share capital [correct]; pure guarantee company [correct]
OBS: ... two forms of company limited by guarantee [are recognised], namely, the guarantee company without a share capital and the guarantee company with a share capital. The former is the guarantee company in its pure form, whereas the latter is something of a hybrid.
OBS: In the case of a pure guarantee company a member is under no obligation to subscribe up to the amount of his guarantee while the company is a going concern ...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
compagnie à responsabilité limitée par garanties uniquement [correct, feminine noun]; compagnie à responsabilité limitée par garanties [correct, feminine noun]