English (Government Accounting)
international organizations [correct]
DEF: An account of the Public Accounts of Canada which records Canada's subscriptions to the share capital of international banks and organizations. It also includes loans and advances to other international organizations.
French (Comptabilité publique)
organisations internationales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Compte des Comptes publics du Canada qui regroupe les souscriptions du Canada au capital-actions de banques et d'organisations internationales. Il comprend également des prêts et avances à d'autres organisations internationales.