English (Investment)
founding investor [correct]
CONT: The claimant was a founding investor at the time the corporation was initially capitalized and held the share for a minimum of five years prior to disposition.
French (Investissements et placements)
investisseur fondateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le demandeur était un investisseur fondateur au moment où la société était initialement capitalisée et a détenu l’action pendant au moins cinq ans avant sa disposition.