English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Financial Institutions; Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
registered corporation [correct]
CONT: The registered corporation is deemed to be a separate legal person, acting in its own right. The contributors who hold the certificates are entitled to share in the profits according to the number they own and may vote at some decision-making meetings about corporate policy. They are also entitled to share in any property left over after the corporation ends business and has paid all its debts.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Institutions financières; Organismes et associations (Admin.))
société immatriculée [correct, feminine noun]