English (Public Sector Budgeting)
direct beneficiary [correct]
CONT: ... an immigration fee of $975 per adult immigrant will be imposed so that direct beneficiaries and taxpayers more equitably share the costs of immigration.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
bénéficiaire direct [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] des droits d'immigration de $975 par immigrant adulte seront imposés de manière que les bénéficiaires directs du programme et les contribuables partagent plus équitablement le coût de l'immigration.