English (Flights (Air Transport))
joint service flight [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A flight identified by the designator codes of two air carriers that, with the concurrence of their respective States, typically have agreed with each other to share revenues and/or costs. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: joint service flight: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
vol de service conjoint [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Vol désigné par les indicatifs de deux transporteurs aériens qui, avec l'accord de leurs États respectifs, ont généralement convenu d'en partager les recettes et/ou les frais. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: vol de service conjoint : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
vuelo de servicios conjuntos [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Vuelo identificado por los designadores de dos transportistas aéreos que, con el consentimiento de sus respectivos Estados, han convenido en compartir sus ingresos o gastos. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: vuelo de servicios conjuntos: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).