English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
divided share [correct]
OBS: Partition is a method whereby the joint possession is disunited, and its effect is to make each former co-tenant separate owner of a specific portion of the land, and thus to terminate the co-ownership for ever. Instead of holding an undivided share in the whole, each person will hold a divided share in severalty.(Cheshire's, 12th ed., 1976, p. 217).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
part divise [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: part divise : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).