English (Taxation)
par value of a share [correct]
CONT: The par value of a share is its stated face value most commonly expressed in terms of so many dollars such as $4, $10, $25, $50 or $100 per share.
French (Fiscalité)
valeur au pair d'une action [correct, feminine noun]; valeur nominale d'une action [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La valeur nominale d'une action est une valeur qui lui est attribuée et qui apparaît sur le titre même. On l'exprime habituellement en dollars (de 5$ à 100$, par exemple).