English (Finance)
current distribution plan [correct]; cash distribution plan [correct]
DEF: A type of profit sharing plan under which employees are generally given, on an annual basis, cash payments as a share of profits.
CONT: It is necessary to distinguish two types of profit-sharing plans : current, or cash, distribution plans and deferred distribution plans. ... In cash plans, full payment of profit shares is made to participants shortly after profits have been determined.
French (Finances)
régime de répartition des bénéfices en espèces [correct, masculine noun]; régime à distribution immédiate [masculine noun]
DEF: Type de régime de partage des bénéfices dans le cadre duquel les employés reçoivent généralement, une fois par année, une somme en espèces à titre de part des bénéfices.