English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
loss of shared family income [correct]
CONT: ... the claim for loss of shared family income was given interesting and novel treatment in Reekie v Messervey... where Lambert JA recognised that when a person loses the opportunity to enter a "permanent interdependency relationship" there may be a pecuniary loss derived from the loss of a share in joint family income.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
perte de revenus familiaux partagés [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: perte de revenus familiaux partagés : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).