English (Property Law (civil law); Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
forest right [correct]; forest easement [correct]
DEF: A legally recognized claim, possessed by a person, community or property, to a continuing share in the enjoyment of some or all of the benefits of the forest property of another.
OBS: In the USA a very common type has been mining claims.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
droit d'usage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit que possède légalement (ou d'après la coutume) une personne ou une collectivité de jouir indéfiniment d'une part ou de la totalité de certains attributs d'une forêt appartenant à un autre.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Explotación forestal; Silvicultura)
servidumbre [feminine noun]