English (Federal Administration)
harassee [correct]
CONT: If it is deemed by the employer to be in the best interest of all parties, when a person against whom a complaint has been lodged and an alleged harassee share a subordinate and supervisor role, they should be physically and hierarchically removed from one another, for the period of investigations.
French (Administration fédérale)
victime [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: S'il est déterminé par l'employeur qu'il y va de l'intérêt de toutes les parties, la personne contre laquelle une plainte a été logée et la victime présumée qui entretiennent un rapport hiérarchique de surveillant à subalterne, devraient être séparées l'une de l'autre physiquement et hiérarchiquement, pour la duré de l'enquête.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.