English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
true earnings [correct]
CONT: Assume that at a point in time, blue chip company records true earnings for a year of $1 per share.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
bénéfices réels [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Supposons qu'au cours d'une année donnée, la société ABC enregistre des bénéfices réels de 1 $ par action.