English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
point [correct]
DEF: The unit in which market price fluctuations are measured; in stocks, a point is $1. 00 a share
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
point [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le mot «point» est utilisé pour désigner les variations des cours, des bénéfices et des valeurs etc. Dans le cas des actions, un point signifie $1.00 par action.