English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Bacterial Diseases)
Shigella flexneri [correct, Latin]
DEF: A species of Enterobacteriaceae that causes severe bacillary dysentery.
OBS: Shigella flexneri : There is no common name for this species of bacteria.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies bactériennes)
Shigella flexneri [correct, Latin]
OBS: Shigella flexneri : Il n'y a pas de nom vernaculaire pour cette espèce de bactéries.