English (Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
rule 41
DEF: A rule in the Classifications containing requirements for construction of corrugated and solid fibreboard shipping containers.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
règle 41 [feminine noun]
DEF: Règle des Classifications comprenant les prescriptions de fabrication des emballages de transport en carton ondulé ou compact.