English (Rail Transport)
long-distance train
CONT: Trad. 303 1970 Once the schedule of long-distance trains has been fixed, the local stopping and semi-fast services have to be worked out. Texte "How to reduce your shipping costs".
French (Transport par rail)
train de grand parcours [masculine noun]; train de long parcours [masculine noun]
CONT: chemins de fer La trame des trains de grand parcours étant ainsi mise en place, il faut tracer les trains omnibus et directs. (traduction)