English (National Accounting)
invisible merchandise item [correct]; invisible item [correct]
OBS: ... such items as shipping and insurance services which we provide for foreigners or which they provide for us, American tourist expenditures abroad, our earnings from abroad, and the gifts that immigrants send back home.
French (Comptabilité nationale)
poste invisible [correct, masculine noun]; article invisible [masculine noun]; élément invisible [masculine noun]
OBS: De la balance des paiements.
Spanish (Contabilidad nacional)
partida invisible [feminine noun]