English (Production Management)
retail shopping service
CONT: Retail shopping services are often used to supplement such visits by field representatives [to the franchised units], especially in the case of geographically remote franchised units. Firms that specialize in providing retail shipping services send trained staff to businesses... to rate performance on various selected criteria...
French (Gestion de la production)
service d'achats au détail [masculine noun]