English (Volleyball)
follow the ball [correct]
CONT: The ball must be batted and not caught or held; that is, the player must not scoop, lift, shove or follow the ball or rest it even momentarily in the hands.
French (Volleyball)
accompagner le ballon
CONT: Le ballon doit être frappé franchement avec les mains ou toute autre partie du corps au-dessus de la ceinture (il ne doit pas être «tenu», «collé» ou «accompagné»).
Spanish (Vóleibol)
acompañar la pelota [correct]