English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Earthmoving)
shovel boom [correct]; shovel jib [correct, Great Britain]
CONT: The shovel boom and dipper stick have limited downward reach.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Terrassement)
flèche de pelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Aperos agrícolas e implementos de horticultura; Remoción de tierras)
pluma [feminine noun]; aguilón [masculine noun]