English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture); Root and Tuber Crops)
potato digger windrower [correct]
DEF: A field machine with a big shovel on the front that digs down below potato tubers and lifts them to the surface making a long row of potatoes.
OBS: When farmers put crops in rows they call them windrows.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture); Culture des plantes sarclées)
arracheuse-aligneuse de pommes de terre [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Máquinas para la cosecha (Agricultura); Cultivo de raíces y tubérculos)
arrancadora-hileradora de patatas [correct, feminine noun]