English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
crawler crane shovel [correct]
OBS: As in the self-propelled machine, the crawler [shovel] is driven by the same engine that operates the attachments.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
grue à benne sur chenilles