English (Railroad Maintenance)
track spade shovel
OBS: Shovel track spade 8-1/4 in X 12 in in blade with 27-3/4 in sturde D wood grip handle to be stamped CNR.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
bêche à ballast [feminine noun]
OBS: Sur le modèle de pelle à ballast et de fourche à ballast. Solution proposée en accord avec l'Ingénierie.