English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites); Hydraulic Hoisting and Lifting)
dumping height; dumping clearance
DEF: The maximum clearance height from ground level to any bucket in dumping position. With shovel dippers, in distance is lowest position with door open.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers); Levage hydraulique)
hauteur de déversement [feminine noun]; hauteur sous godet [feminine noun]
DEF: Dégagement maximal entre le niveau du sol et le godet en position de déversement. Dans le cas des godets à trappe, cette distance est mesurée lorsque le godet est abaissé au maximum, sa trappe étant ouverte.