English (Informatics)
pony [correct]
DEF: Something good that may come out of a bad situation. Refers to an apocryphal story about the hopelessly optimistic boy who was given a barnful of horse manure for his birthday. He immediately grabbed a shovel and started to dig, while chanting, "There must be a pony in here somewhere. "
French (Informatique)
surprise agréable