English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
score [correct, noun, officially approved]; test score [correct]
CONT: On a 2180-metre south aspect, stability test scores were in the critical range (RB score 3 and easy compression tests) down 25 cm on a firm crust. [Example approved by the Avalanche Bulletin Terminology Standardization Committee.]
OBS: score: term officially approved by the Avalanche Bulletin Terminology Standardization Committee.
PHR: Compression, Rutschblock, shear, shovel shear, snowpit, stability score.
PHR: Compression, shovel shear, snowpit, stability test score
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
résultat [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les tests de stabilité effectués dans un versant sud à 2 180 mètres ont donné, à une profondeur de 25 cm sur croûte ferme, des résultats critiques (3 aux tests Rutschblock et ruptures faciles aux tests de compression). [Exemple entériné par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie des bulletins d'avalanche.]
OBS: résultat : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie des bulletins d'avalanche.