English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fire shovel [correct]
DEF: A type of shovel specifically designed for use in constructing a fire line, having a tapered blade with both edges sharpened. Used for scraping, digging, grubbing and cutting.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Incendies de végétation)
pelle à incendie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Outil de suppression des feux constitué d'une lame amincie, à côtés tranchants, muni d'un manche long ou court et servant principalement à creuser, gratter et couper.