English (Mechanical Components; Cranes (Construction Sites))
dipper stick
DEF: A parallel bar-like device used to hold shovel bucket to shovel boom.
French (Composants mécaniques; Grues (Chantiers))
bras de godet [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif en forme de barre, parallèle à la flèche et servant à relier le godet à la flèche.
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos; Grúas (Obras de construcción))
brazo de cuchara [masculine noun]