English (Road Construction Equipment)
spade [correct]; sharpshooter [correct]
DEF: spade : An implement for turning soil resembling a shovel, adapted for being pushed into the ground with the foot and having a heavy, usually flat and oblong blade.
DEF: sharpshooter: A usually narrow-bladed spade
French (Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
bêche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrument d'agriculture et de jardinage composé d'un fer aplati et tranchant, emmanché.