English (Pest Control Equipment; Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
duck-foot cultivator [correct, United States]; duckfoot cultivator [United States]
DEF: Cultivator shovels which have a wing on each side for cutting through plant roots. Duck-foot cultivator is a generally used term for a field tiller with sweep-type shovels.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux; Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
cultivateur pied de canard [correct]; bineuse pied de canard [correct]