English (Urban Furnishings and Equipment)
light plant and tools [correct]
DEF: Shovels, brooms, wheelbarrows, and so on, the use of which it is not practical to charge against specific maintenance jobs.
French (Équipements urbains)
équipement léger [masculine noun]