English (Seeding and Planting Equipment; Mechanical Construction)
eagle beak shovel [correct]
CONT: Eagle beak shovels penetrate through trash as deep as 20 cm(...).
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis; Construction mécanique)
soc à pointe incurvée simple
CONT: Des socs à pointe incurvée simple pénètrent dans le chaume jusqu'à 20 cm (...).