English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
cryotectonic [correct, adjective]; glaciotectonic [correct, adjective]; glacio-tectonic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of complicated and deranged features and deposits found at glacier borders, and consisting of material that has been overturned, inverted, folded, and transported by the shoving action of glaciers.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
glaciotectonique [correct, adjective]; cryotectonique [correct, adjective]; glacitectonique [correct, adjective, less frequent]; gélitectonique [correct, adjective, less frequent]
DEF: [Se dit des] déformations tectoniques dues à la poussée des inlandsis ou des grands glaciers, et affectant surtout les dépôts superficiels.