English (Cartography; Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
indoor mapping [correct]; interior mapping [correct]
CONT: Indoor mapping is the process of turning real spaces into digital maps that show us what the area looks like in a way we can interact with.
French (Cartographie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
cartographie intérieure [correct, feminine noun]; cartographie d'intérieur [correct, feminine noun]