English (Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
dressing room [correct, noun]
DEF: A small room in the back of a theatre, on a film set, [or other], where artists relax and get dressed.
CONT: The star of the show has a private dressing room with her name inscribed on the door.
French (Salles et installations de spectacles)
loge [correct, feminine noun]; loge d'artiste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite pièce aménagée dans les coulisses d'un théâtre, d'une salle de spectacle, [ou autre,] où les artistes se reposent et s'habillent.
Spanish (Salas e instalaciones para espectáculos)
camarín [correct, masculine noun]; camerino [correct, masculine noun]; camerín [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Aposento individual o colectivo, donde los artistas se visten, maquillan o preparan para actuar.
OBS: camarín; camerino; camerín: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que la voz "camerín", con la vocal e en la segunda sílaba, es impropia en alusión a un "camarín" o a un "camerino".
OBS: camerino: Palabra italiana usada a veces en lugar de la española "camarín".