English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
visible disability [correct]
CONT: Visible disabilities can be noticed to an individual with their naked eye and by just looking at the person. They may have facial features that show they have a disability, they may have involuntarily shaking throughout their body or they may not be physically able to move as the average individual does.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
incapacité visible [correct, feminine noun]