English (Personnel Management; Public Service)
mobility placement [correct]
CONT: Mobility placement should be assigned to employees who show interest in taking on another role at their current or equivalent level.
French (Gestion du personnel; Fonction publique)
placement mobilité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le placement mobilité devrait être assigné aux employés qui démontrent de l'intérêt à assumer un autre rôle à leur niveau actuel ou équivalent.