English (Official Ceremonies; Exhibitions (Arts and Culture))
pageantry [correct]
DEF: An elaborate or sumptuous show or display.
CONT: Charles will be crowned ... in a ceremony full of pomp, pageantry and traditions that date back 1,000 years, following the 70-year reign of his mother, Queen Elizabeth, who died in September.
French (Cérémonies officielles; Expositions (Arts et Culture))
apparat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déploiement fastueux ou pompeux (dans un discours, une cérémonie, etc.).
Spanish (Ceremonias oficiales; Exposiciones (Artes y Cultura))
pompa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acompañamiento suntuoso, numeroso y de gran aparato, que se hace en una función, ya sea de regocijo o fúnebre.