English (Human Behaviour; Sociology of Human Relations; Rights and Freedoms)
pattern of discriminatory behaviour [correct]
CONT: One discriminatory remark might not be enough for a complaint or claim, but if you document such comments to show a pattern of discriminatory behaviour, that could speak to the overall work environment.
French (Comportement humain; Sociologie des relations humaines; Droits et libertés)
modèle de comportement discriminatoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour établir qu'il y a eu discrimination subtile, il est donc habituellement nécessaire d'examiner l'ensemble des circonstances de façon à déceler un modèle de comportement discriminatoire.