English (Oral Presentations; Communication and Information Management; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Computer Display Technology)
slide presentation [correct]; slide show [correct]; slideshow [correct]
CONT: A slide presentation requires a great deal of preparation and rehearsal. The slides should be carefully selected so that they convey your message accurately and adequately. You must be certain they are arranged in proper sequence.
CONT: slide show : designation used by Parks Canada.
French (Exposés et communications orales; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
diaporama [correct, masculine noun]; montage de diapositives [correct, masculine noun]; présentation de diapositives [feminine noun]
DEF: Projection de diapositives avec son synchronisé.
OBS: diaporama; montage photographique : désignations en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Presentaciones orales; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
presentación con diapositivas [correct, feminine noun]; demostración con diapositivas [feminine noun]