English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
indicated prevention [correct]
CONT: Indicated prevention is intended for individuals who show subclinical signs of a disorder with the goal of preventing progression to clinically significant levels.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
prévention indiquée [correct, feminine noun]