English (Cartography; River and Sea Navigation)
coastal chart [correct]; coast chart
CONT: Coastal charts … are used to show continuous extensive coverage with sufficient inshore detail to make landfall sightings easy.
French (Cartographie; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
carte côtière [correct, feminine noun]; carte des côtes [feminine noun]
CONT: Les cartes côtières [...] sont employées pour assurer une couverture continue et assez détaillée des côtes en vue de faciliter les contacts visuels avec la terre.
Spanish (Cartografía; Navegación fluvial y marítima)
carta de la costa [feminine noun]