English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
primal-dual algorithm [correct]
CONT: ... the convergence rate of the primal-dual algorithm is provided in a closed form while considering the impact of wireless factors such as data transmission errors. Simulation results show that the proposed distributed primal-dual algorithm can reduce the gap between the target and obtained solution compared to the distributed primal-dual learning algorithm without considering imperfect wireless transmission.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme primal-dual [correct, masculine noun]