English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Soccer (Europe: Football))
soccer stadium [correct]; soccer-specific stadium [correct]; football stadium [correct]
CONT: Brazil was determined to put on a show, and they built the world's biggest football stadium, the Maracana, for the 1950 FIFA [Federation International Football Association] World Cup.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Soccer (Europe : football))
stade de soccer [correct, masculine noun]; stade de football [correct, masculine noun]; stade de foot [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
CONT: Véritables cathédrales modernes pour des milliers de partisans, les légendaires stades de soccer d'Europe sont des lieux uniques et chargés d'histoire. Depuis des générations, les victoires y sont célébrées, les défaites encaissées, les humiliations subies, les championnats gravés dans la pierre pour l'éternité.
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Fútbol)
estadio de fútbol [correct, masculine noun]