English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
pulp balance [correct]
DEF: Balance that weighs ore or coal pulp in a container of known volume; graduated to show pulp density directly.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
pèse-pulpe [correct, masculine noun]