English (Government Accounting)
centre alert report
CONT: A centre alert report lists those accounts where the balance has fallen below pre-set limits or where accounts that normally have a credit balance show a debit, or vice-versa.
French (Comptabilité publique)
rapport de centre [masculine noun]
OBS: du Système de gestion financière du ministère des Approvisionnements et Services Canada.