English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows; Types of Ships and Boats)
boat show [correct]
CONT: The Ottawa Boat Show is the largest boat show in the Ottawa-Rideau Region, with an unrivalled selection of boats from powerboats, fishing, cruisers, pontoons to canoes and kayaks.
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce); Types de bateaux)
salon nautique [correct, masculine noun]; salon du bateau [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Salones, ferias y exposiciones comerciales; Tipos de barcos)
salón náutico [correct, masculine noun]